FULL CALENDAR

Arte's Tour Dates

13 June 2018, 19:30

Poland, Wambierzyce, Bazylika Nawiedzenia NMP

Springtime Tales

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi - Concert „Spring” from Four Seasons and more concerts for recorder

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed – recorder
Orkiestra Arte dei Suonatori

14 June 2018, 19:00

Poland, Poznan, Bazar Poznanski, Sala Biala

Springtime Tales

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi - Concert „Spring” from Four Seasons and more concerts for recorder

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed – recorder
Orkiestra Arte dei Suonatori

15 June 2018, 19:00

Poland, Ostrow Wlkp., Forum Synagoga

Springtime Tales

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi - Concert „Spring” from Four Seasons and more concerts for recorder

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed – recorder
Orkiestra Arte dei Suonatori

20 June 2018, 19:30

Denmark, Copenhagen, Frederiksberg Church

Bach Again

Midsommerbarok Festival

PROGRAM

J. S. Bach – Sinfonia from Cantata ”Himmelskönig, sei willkommen” (BWV 182), Brandenburg Concerto no. 5 (BWV 1050)
, W. F. Bach – Harpsichord Concerto in e minor (F.43)

ARTISTS

Allan Rasmussen - harpsichord
Anne Freitag - flauto traverso
Aureliusz Golinski - violin
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

22 June 2018, 19:30

Denmark, Copenhagen, Frederiksberg Church

Winds

Midsommerbarok Festival

PROGRAM

A. Vivaldi – Concertos for recorder
B. Wagenseil – Trombone concerto in E flat major
G. Ph. Telemann – Concerto for recorder and traverso

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed – recorder
Anne Freitag – flauto traverso
Catharine Motuz - trombone
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

24 June 2018, 19:30

Denmark, Copenhagen, Frederiksberg Church

Celebrations

Midsommerbarok Festival

PROGRAM

Georg Muffat – Sonata in G major no. 5 from ”Armonico tributo”, J. S. Bach - Cantata ”Himmelskönig, sei willkommen” (BWV 182)

ARTISTS

Elenor Wiman-alto
Adam Riis-tenor
Jakob Bloch Jespersen-bas
Allan Rasmussen – organ and artistic director
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

27 July 2018, 19:00

Poland, Kliczkow Castle

Fab Four

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi – Concertos „Four Seasons”, G. Ph. Telemann - Suite "Les Nations", G.F. Haendel - Concerto grosso op.6 no.12.

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed - recorder
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

29 July 2018, 19:45

Denmark, Copenhagen, NIMB

Fab Four

Copenhagen Opera Festival

PROGRAM

Antonio Vivaldi – Concertos „Four Seasons”, G. Ph. Telemann - Suite "Les Nations", G.F. Haendel - Concerto grosso op.6 no.12.

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed - recorder
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

1 August 2018, 19:30

Denmark, Copenhagen, Borssalen

Heroic Women

Copenhagen Opera Festival

PROGRAM

Claudio Monteverdi - „Il Combattimento de Tancredo a Clorinda” from eighth book of Madrigals
Girolamo Frescobaldi - Fantasias and Canzonas
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber - Battalia
Georg Friedrich Handel - Cantata „Armida Abbandonata”

ARTISTS

Ekaterina Bakanova - soprano
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

12 September 2018, 19:00

Poland, Poznan, Bazar Poznanski, Sala Biala

Szkielkiem i Okiem

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Works by Georg Friedrich Haendel, Georg Matthias Monn, Johann Joachim Quantz.

ARTISTS

Ursula Paludan Monberg – horn
Poppy Walshaw – cello
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

13 September 2018, 19:00

Poland, Warsaw, Studio im. W. Lutosławskiego

Szkielkiem i Okiem

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Works by Georg Friedrich Haendel, Georg Matthias Monn, Johann Joachim Quantz.

ARTISTS

Ursula Paludan Monberg – horn
Poppy Walshaw – cello
Ari Dykier - visualisations
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

15 September 2018, 18:00

Poland, Ścinawka Górna, Zamek Sarny

Szkielkiem i Okiem

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Works by Georg Friedrich Haendel, Georg Matthias Monn, Johann Joachim Quantz.

ARTISTS

Ursula Paludan Monberg – horn
Poppy Walshaw – cello
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

16 September 2018, 18:00

Poland, Warsaw, Nowosolski Dom Kultury

Szkielkiem i Okiem

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Works by Georg Friedrich Haendel, Georg Matthias Monn, Johann Joachim Quantz.

ARTISTS

Ursula Paludan Monberg – horn
Poppy Walshaw – cello
Ari Dykier - visualisations
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

7 October 2018, 19:00

Poland, Zielona Gora, The Holy Saviour Church

Mozart’s Requiem

PROGRAM

W. A. Mozart
Piano quartet in G minor KV 478, Requiem D minor KV 626 (R. Maunder version)

ARTISTS

Marzena Michałowska - soprano
Bogumiła Tarasiewicz - alto

Karol Kozłowski - tenor
Maciej Straburzyński - baritone
Zielona Gora University Chamber Choir Cantus Humanus

Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

Bartłomiej Stankowiak - conductor

21 October 2018, 20:00

Poland, Warsaw, Evangelical Reformed Church

7 tears

Muzyka Wiary, Muzyka Pokoju Festival

PROGRAM

Improvisations on “Lachrimae” by John Dowland

ARTISTS

Agata Zubel – soprano
Cezary Duchnowski – electronics
Adam Bałdych – violin
Arte dei Suonatori

13 December 2018, 12:00 (for kids), 14:00

Poland, Zelazowa Wola, The birhplace of Fryderyk Chopin

Venetian Christmas

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Compositions by Antonio Vivaldi, Giuseppe Torelli, Johann Adolf Hasse and Giovanni Agostino Perotti

ARTISTS

Claire Lefilliâtre – soprano
Ewa Golinska - violin
Komale Akakpo – psalterion
Martin Gester – organ
Arte dei Suonatori

16 December 2018, 18:00

Poland, Poznan, Bazar Poznanski

Venetian Christmas

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Compositions by Antonio Vivaldi, Giuseppe Torelli, Johann Adolf Hasse and Giovanni Agostino Perotti

ARTISTS

Claire Lefilliâtre – soprano
Ewa Golinska - violin
Komale Akakpo – psalterion
Martin Gester – organ
Arte dei Suonatori

17 December 2018, 19:00

Poland, Radziejowice, Castle

Venetian Christmas

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Compositions by Antonio Vivaldi, Giuseppe Torelli, Johann Adolf Hasse and Giovanni Agostino Perotti

ARTISTS

Claire Lefilliâtre – soprano
Ewa Golinska - violin
Komale Akakpo – psalterion
Martin Gester – organ
Arte dei Suonatori

18 December 2018, 19:00

Poland, Warsaw, Studio im. W. Lutosławskiego

Venetian Christmas

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Compositions by Antonio Vivaldi, Giuseppe Torelli, Johann Adolf Hasse and Giovanni Agostino Perotti

ARTISTS

Claire Lefilliâtre – soprano
Ewa Golinska - violin
Komale Akakpo – psalterion
Martin Gester – organ
Arte dei Suonatori

27 December 2018, 19:00

Poland, Szczecin, Philharmonics Chamber Hall

Venetian Christmas

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Compositions by Antonio Vivaldi, Giuseppe Torelli, Johann Adolf Hasse and Giovanni Agostino Perotti

ARTISTS

Claire Lefilliâtre – soprano
Ewa Golinska - violin
Komale Akakpo – psalterion
Martin Gester – organ
Arte dei Suonatori

6 April 2019, 19:00

Poland, Zielona Gora, Holy Savior Church

St. Matthew Passion

Magna Opera Sacra

PROGRAM

J. S. Bach - St. Matthew Passion BWV244

ARTISTS

Marzena Michałowska - soprano
Maciej Straburzyński - bas
Chór Kameralny Uniwersytetu Zielonogórskiego Cantus Humanus
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra
Bartłomiej Stankowiak - conductor

20 April 2019, 12:00

Poland, Radziejowice

Stabat Mater

PROGRAM

Luigi Boccherini - Stabat Mater

ARTISTS

Marzena Michałowska - soprano
Arte dei Suonatori:
Ewa Golińska, Aureliusz Goliński, Natalia Reichert, Krzysztof Karpeta, Maciej Łukaszuk

5 June 2019, 19:00

Poland, Radziejowice, Nowy Dom Sztuki

Bach-Telemann-Goldberg

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto polonais in G major TWV 43:G7
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg – Harpsichord concert in D minor DürG 16
Johann Sebastian Bach – Orchestral Suite in D major BWV 1068

ARTISTS

Marcin Świątkiewicz - hapsichord
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

6 June 2019, 19:00

Poland, Mikołów, Evangelical-Augsburg Church

Bach-Telemann-Goldberg

Mikołów Music Days

PROGRAM

Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto polonais in G major TWV 43:G7
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg – Harpsichord concert in D minor DürG 16
Johann Sebastian Bach – Orchestral Suite in D major BWV 1068

ARTISTS

Marcin Świątkiewicz - hapsichord
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

7 June 2019, 19:00

Poland, Piła, Sala Miejska

Bach-Telemann-Goldberg

Early Music-Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto polonais in G major TWV 43:G7
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg – Harpsichord concert in D minor DürG 16
Johann Sebastian Bach – Orchestral Suite in D major BWV 1068

ARTISTS

Marcin Świątkiewicz - hapsichord
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

9 June 2019, 16:00

Germany, Regensburg, St.-Oswald-Kirche

Bach-Telemann-Goldberg

Tage Alter Musik

PROGRAM

Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto polonais in G major TWV 43:G7
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg – Harpsichord concert in D minor DürG 16
Johann Sebastian Bach – Orchestral Suite in D major BWV 1068

ARTISTS

Marcin Świątkiewicz - hapsichord
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

26 June 2019, 20:00

Denmark, Copenhagen, NIMB

Cosiness

Copenhagen Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

J. Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15, 1st movement
M. Szymanowska - Nocturn in B-major
F. Lessel - Piano Trio in E-major op. 5, 2nd & 3rd movement
W. A. Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet:
Katarzyna Drogosz - fortepiano
Ewa Golińska - violin
Natalia Reichert - viola
Maciej Łukaszuk - cello

28 June 2019, 16:30

Denmark, Copenhagen, Trinitatis Church

Power

Copenhagen Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

G. F. Händel Concerto Grosso op. 6 no. 5 in D-major and Cantata ”Armida abbandonata” in D-minor and Concerto Grosso op. 6 no. 7 in B flat-major

ARTISTS

Clara Cecilie Thomsen - soprano
Arte dei Suonatori - Orchestra

29 June 2019, 15:00

Denmark, Copenhagen, Trinitatis Church

Magnificence

Copenhagen Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

J. S. Bach - Suite no 3 in D-major for strings and Harpsichord concerto in f-minor
A. Vivaldi - Sinfonia for strings in C-major and Solo concerto for violin i E-flat major (RV 257) (arr. for recorder, B. Roed)
Johann Christoph Friedrich Bach D-minor sinfonia

ARTISTS

Allan Rasmussen - hapsichord
Bolette Roed - recorder
Arte dei Suonatori - Orchestra

17 July 2019, 21:00 premiere

Czech, Olomouc, Art Centre of Palacký University

J. H. Schmelzer: the modern premiere of two Baroque serenatas

Olomouc Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

Johann Heinrich Schmelzer:
Serenatas DIE SIEBEN ALTER STIMMEN ZUSAMMEN
LE VEGLIE OSSEQUIOSE (THE OBSEQUIOUS VIGILS)

ARTISTS

Ensemble Damian (CZ)
Arte dei Suonatori (PL)
Solamente Naturali (SK)
Sonatores Paninae
Veronika Manová - Artistic Director
Director Rocc

18 July 2019, 21:00

Czech, Olomouc, Art Centre of Palacký University

J. H. Schmelzer: the modern premiere of two Baroque serenatas

Olomouc Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

Johann Heinrich Schmelzer:
Serenatas DIE SIEBEN ALTER STIMMEN ZUSAMMEN
LE VEGLIE OSSEQUIOSE (THE OBSEQUIOUS VIGILS)

ARTISTS

Ensemble Damian (CZ)
Arte dei Suonatori (PL)
Solamente Naturali (SK)
Sonatores Paninae
Veronika Manová - Artistic Director
Director Rocc

19 July 2019, 21:00

Czech, Olomouc, Art Centre of Palacký University

J. H. Schmelzer: the modern premiere of two Baroque serenatas

Olomouc Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

Johann Heinrich Schmelzer:
Serenatas DIE SIEBEN ALTER STIMMEN ZUSAMMEN
LE VEGLIE OSSEQUIOSE (THE OBSEQUIOUS VIGILS)

ARTISTS

Ensemble Damian (CZ)
Arte dei Suonatori (PL)
Solamente Naturali (SK)
Sonatores Paninae
Veronika Manová - Artistic Director
Director Rocc

20 July 2019, 21:00

Czech, Olomouc, Art Centre of Palacký University

J. H. Schmelzer: the modern premiere of two Baroque serenatas

Olomouc Baroque Festival

PROGRAM

Johann Heinrich Schmelzer:
Serenatas DIE SIEBEN ALTER STIMMEN ZUSAMMEN
LE VEGLIE OSSEQUIOSE (THE OBSEQUIOUS VIGILS)

ARTISTS

Ensemble Damian (CZ)
Arte dei Suonatori (PL)
Solamente Naturali (SK)
Sonatores Paninae
Veronika Manová - Artistic Director
Director Rocc

10 August 2019, 19:00

Poland, Lusławice, The Krzysztof Penderecki European Centre for Music

Chamber music by Lessel and Szymanowska

Festiwal Emanacje

PROGRAM

Maria Szymanowska - Fantasia for fortepiano and Serenada C-major for fortepiano and cello
Franciszek Lessel - Wariations A-minor op. 15 nr 2 and Piano Trio E-major op.5

ARTISTS

Katarzyna Drogosz - fortepiano
Ewa Golińska - violin
Maciej Łukaszuk - cello

14 August 2019, 18:00

Poland, Ostrow Wielkopolski, Forum Synagoga

Miejski Salon Muzyczny

Early Music - Persona Grata Festival

PROGRAM

J. Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15
M. Szymanowska - Nocturn in B-major
W. A. Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet:
Katarzyna Drogosz - fortepiano
Ewa Golińska - violin
Natalia Reichert - altówka
Maciej Łukaszuk - cello

12 September 2019, 19:00

Austria, St. Veit/Glan, Rathaus

For luck, there’s luck

Festival Trigonale

PROGRAM

Georg Phillip Telemann - Cantata Ino

ARTISTS

Anna Dennis - soprano
Mark Tatlow - conductor
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

15 September 2019, 18:00

Austria, Tanzenberg, Seminarkirche

Jephta

Festival Trigonale

PROGRAM

Georg Friedrich Haendel - Oratorio Jephta (HWV 70, 1751)

ARTISTS

Cantus Koln
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra
Choir of Slovak Philharmonic
Konrad Junghanel - conductor

28 September 2019, 19:30

Denmark, Frederiksborg Castle

Fit for a King

Frederiksborg Barok Festival

PROGRAM

Works by Johann Adolf Scheibe, Antonio Vivaldi, Johann Christian Schickhardt and „The Princess’s suite”

ARTISTS

Bolette Roed - recorder
Arte dei Suonatori Ensamble

29 September 2019, 19:30

Denmark, Frederiksborg Castle

Jewels from the Baroque

Frederiksborg Barok Festival

PROGRAM

J. S. Bach - Ouverture suite no. 3 in D major
G. F. Handel - Trumpet suite in D major HWV 341
G. F. Handel - Concerto grosso op. 6 no. 7 in B flat-major

ARTISTS

Justin Bland - trumpet
Arte dei Suonatori Ensamble

16 October 2019, 18:30

England, London, The Grand Connaught Rooms

Gramophone Classical Music Awards

PROGRAM

Works by Georg Friedrich Haendel, Johann Sebastian Bach, Franciszek Lessel, Antonio Vivaldi.

ARTISTS

Awarded artists, Katarzyna Drogosz, Marcin Świątkiewicz, Bolette Roed, Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra

17 October 2019, 19:30

England, London, The Polish Heart

A Warsaw Music Salon

PROGRAM

Józef Elsner – Sonata for pianoforte and violin in F major
Maria Szymanowska - Fantazja for pianoforte
Maria Szymanowska – Serenada in C major for pianoforte and cello
Franciszek Lessel - Trio for pianoforte, violin and cello in E major op.5

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Trio: K. Drogosz, E. Golinska, M. Łukaszuk

19 October 2019, 18:00

Poland, Nowa Sol, Nowosolski Dom Kultury

Polskie Ścieżki Mistrzów Baroku

Nowosolska Jesień Artystyczna

PROGRAM

Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto polonais in G major TWV 43:G7
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg – Harpsichord concert in D minor DürG 16
Johann Sebastian Bach – Orchestral Suite in D major BWV 1068

ARTISTS

Marcin Świątkiewicz - hapsichord
Arte dei Suonatori ORCHESTRA

20 October 2019, 18:00

Poland, Pszczyna, Palace

Polskie Ścieżki Mistrzów Baroku

Wieczory u Telemanna

PROGRAM

Georg Philipp Telemann - Concerto polonais in G major TWV 43:G7
Johann Gottlieb Goldberg – Harpsichord concert in D minor DürG 16
Johann Sebastian Bach – Orchestral Suite in D major BWV 1068

ARTISTS

Marcin Świątkiewicz - hapsichord
Arte dei Suonatori ORCHESTRA

26 October 2019, 18:00

Poland, Letnica k. Zielonej Góry, Zbór Poewangelicki

MESSIAH

PROGRAM

Georg Friedrich Haendel - Oratorio Messiah HWV 56

MUZYCY

Marzena Michałowska – soprano
Bogumiła Tarasiewicz – mezzosoprano
Karol Kozłowski – tenor
Maciej Straburzyński – baritone
Chór Uniwersytetu Zielonogórskiego „Cantus humanus”
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra
Bartłomiej Stankowiak – conductor

27 October 2019, 16:00

Poland, Letnica k. Zielonej Góry, Zbór Poewangelicki

MESSIAH

PROGRAM

Georg Friedrich Haendel - Oratorio Messiah HWV 56

MUZYCY

Marzena Michałowska – soprano
Bogumiła Tarasiewicz – mezzosoprano
Karol Kozłowski – tenor
Maciej Straburzyński – baritone
Chór Uniwersytetu Zielonogórskiego „Cantus humanus”
Arte dei Suonatori Orchestra
Bartłomiej Stankowiak – conductor

3 November 2019

Czech, Miculcice, Archeology Research Base

A Warsaw Music Salon

PROGRAM

Franciszek Lessel - Trio for pianoforte, violin and cello in E major op.5 I mov.
Maria Szymanowska – Serenada in C major for pianoforte and cello
Józef Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15 II&III mov.
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet: K. Drogosz, E. Golinska, N. Reichert, M. Łukaszuk

5 November 2019

Czech, Praha, Losyho palác (Lidový dům)

A Warsaw Music Salon

PROGRAM

Franciszek Lessel - Trio for pianoforte, violin and cello in E major op.5 I mov.
Maria Szymanowska – Serenada in C major for pianoforte and cello
Józef Elsner - Piano Quartet in E-flat major, op. 15 II&III mov.
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Piano Quartet in G-minor (KV478)

ARTISTS

Arte dei Suonatori Piano Quartet: K. Drogosz, E. Golinska, N. Reichert, M. Łukaszuk

Polish Ministry of Culture and Heritage provides funding for the purchase of musical instruments to Arte dei Suonatori